LEGAL NOTICE

By using the AUSIM Website, you are accepting the practices described in this “Legal Notice” page.

Before using the AUSIM Website, we recommend that you read all of the following sections carefully.

Processing of personal data

The personal data collected on the site www.ausimaroc.com are managed by the Association of Information Systems Users in Morocco (AUSIM) which acts as the controller.

Information collected on the site www.ausimaroc.com is processed for the management of the services of the Association’s corporate site, in particular:

  • Communication of corporate information
  • Membership Application
  • Become a Partner
  • Become a Sponsor
  • Internship Application
  • Contact request

The members of the AUSIM office are the only recipients of your personal data.

In accordance with Law No. 09-08 enacted by Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18, 2009, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, you have the right to access and correct information concerning you, which you can do by sending an email to: [email protected].

You may also, for legitimate reasons, object to your data being processed.

This processing was the subject of a CNDP statement.

Third-party access

AUSIM will not share, sell, rent, loan, or disclose any of your collected personal data to third parties, unless you are using the site to commit a criminal act or make comments in violation of the applicable laws. In addition, AUSIM may engage third parties, located within or outside Morocco, to provide services on its behalf in connection with the processing of your personal data. These service providers will assist us in providing information and/or services to you and will need to know this information in order to do so. Your personal data is provided subject to agreements whereby these service providers undertake to maintain the confidentiality of such information, that the data will not be used for their own purposes, and that all information will be used in accordance with applicable privacy legislation, including strict data security provisions.

Security

AUSIM has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against loss, misuse, alteration, and/or destruction. Your personal data will be treated in the strictest confidence. While we use reasonable care to ensure secure transmission between your equipment and our systems, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us online. If we become aware of a security breach that results in unauthorized access to your personal data, we will make every effort to notify you.

Third-party websites and social networks

AUSIM’s website may provide hyperlinks to the websites of other companies or individuals. We are not responsible for the processing of your personal data via these websites.

If you share the content of the AUSIM website on social networks, your personal data will be visible to the people who consult your personal pages on the sites of these social networks. We are not responsible for the processing of your personal data on these networks.

Revisions

This “legal notice” section may be modified at any time, without notice. Changes and modifications to this section shall be effective immediately unless prohibited by law. AUSIM advises you to regularly read the legal notices to ensure that you are informed of any changes.

Questions and complaints

If you have any questions or complaints regarding the legal notices, please contact us at: [email protected]

Liability disclaimer

AUSIM accepts no responsibility for any damage or loss arising from the use or inability to use this website or its contents. It cannot be held responsible for errors or delays in updating the information available on this site.

AUSIM takes all necessary measures to ensure the security of its website but does not guarantee its security and does not take responsibility for it. You acknowledge that any information sent may be intercepted. AUSIM does not guarantee that its website or the servers that allow access to this website or that the electronic communications it sends are not infected by viruses or any other dangerous element.

Copyright

The presentation and content of the AUSIM website constitute a work protected by the laws in force regarding intellectual property, of which AUSIM is the owner. No reproduction and/or representation, whether partial or complete, may be made without the prior consent of AUSIM, unless it is a reproduction clearly citing the origin of the content reproduced and mentioning AUSIM as the author.

The name AUSIM, Association des Utilisateurs des Systèmes d’Information au Maroc, the AUSIM logo and the names and logos of AUSIM products (AUSIM MEETINGS, AUSIM CONFERENCES, AUSaiducation, AUSAcademy, AUSInnov, AUSIBook, AUSmose) are, unless otherwise indicated, trademarks registered by AUSIM.

Any reproduction, use and/or modification made without the prior consent of AUSIM may constitute an infringement.

The drawings, photographs, images, texts, animated sequences with or without sound, and other documents represented on this website are subject to industrial and/or intellectual property rights and are, depending on the case, the property of AUSIM or of third parties who have authorized AUSIM to use them. As such, any reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation, and/or transformation, whether partial or complete, or transfer to another site is prohibited

The reproduction of any document published on the site is only authorized for the exclusive purpose of information, provided that the mentions relating to copyright or other mentions concerning intellectual property rights are not removed. This use does not confer any right on these documents.

Furthermore, any reproduction, transmission, use of the site for commercial purposes, or any creation of links with it, without the prior written authorization of AUSIM, is strictly forbidden.

Association of Information Systems Users in Morocco (AUSIM)
Address: Boulevard de l’Isère résidence LUXORIA 2-ètage N° 27 Casablanca